Derbyshire
Fell & Dales Show
Sunday 23th June 2019
RESULTS
Download these results in PDF format
Fell Entries - Judge Mr Colin Turner
Class 1 Stallions
Sponsored by Bewcastle Fell Ponies
No entries
Class 2 Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding
Sponsored by Hillhead Fell Ponies
1st 101 HILLHEAD PORT ELLEN FP6513 1 Year
Sire: Linnel Riddler FP50520C*
Dam: Hillhead Emma II FP4531
Breeder: Mrs H J Gallagher
Exhibitor: Mrs G Wareham, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire
2nd 102 AMBERBROOK TEQUILA FP72883C 1
Year
Sire: Boutime Wooster FP71820C*
Dam: Rackwood Jubilee Joy FP5678
Breeder & Exhibitor: Miss L Hopkins, Heanor, Derbyshire
3rd 103 LOWNTHWAITE SCOUNDREL FP72914G
1 Year
Sire: Townend Pirate FP71868C*
Dam: Lownthwaite Escalla FP4797
Breeder: Mrs S C Morton
Exhibitor: Ms G Mallinson, Epperstone, Notts
Class 3 Two Year Old Colt, Filly or
Gelding
Sponsored by Mrs Jane Rawden
1st 105 BOUTIME ESTHER FP6374 2 Years
Sire: Boutime Wooster FP71820C*
Dam: Sleddale Rosebud FP3894
Breeder & Exhibitor: Mrs D Vychinski, Little Longstone, Derbyshire
2nd 104 BOUTIME MARY FP6373 2 Years
Sire: Boutime Wooster FP71820C*
Dam: Bracklinn Martha FP5747
Breeder: Mrs D Vychinski
Exhibitor: Mrs D M Key, Seighford, Stafford
Class 4 Three Year Old Filly or Gelding
Sponsored by Sarah Alexander Jones
No Entries
Class 5 Mares without foal at foot,
4 years and over
Sponsored by The Little Longstone Fell Group
1st 108 HILLHEAD WHISKEY FP6039 5 Years
Sire: Murthwaite Wanted Man FP71082C*
Dam: Greenholme Fingers FP3087*
Breeder: Mrs H J Gallagher
Exhibitor: Mr M Gallagher, Baldersdale, Barnard Castle
2nd 107 HILLHEAD EMMA II FP4531 13 Years
Sire: Murthwaite Black Bobby FP50558G*
Dam: Hillhead Jean FP2585
Breeder: The Late Mr L Stewart
Exhibitor: Mrs H J Gallagher, Baldersdale, Barnard Castle
3rd 106 STUNSTEAD TREACLE FP6006 5 Years
Sire: Wellbrow Leo FP50513C*
Dam: Rundales Queen Elley FP5271
Breeder: Mr G Richardson
Exhibitor: Mr J Dyson, Nether Whitacre, N. Warwickshire
Class 6 Mare with foal at foot
Sponsored by Shepparton Fell Ponies
No Entries
Class 7 Foal
Sponsored by Mrs Diane Key
No Entries
Class 8 Geldings, 4 years and over
Sponsored by Karen Bennett in memory of Jean Jackson
1st 113 HILLHEAD HORACE FP70444G 15 Years
Sire: Greenholme Ringo FP51020C*
Dam: Hillhead Trixie FP2804
Breeder: The Late Mr L Stewart
Exhibitor: Mrs H Saxon-Bland, Telford, Shropshire
2nd 111 RACKWOOD KINGDOM FP72197G 6 Years
Sire: Brackenbank Amos FP71039C*
Dam: Rackwood Maydew FP3487*
Breeder: Mrs E A Walker
Exhibitor: Ellis Pidgeon, Ockbrook, Derbyshire
3rd 110 LITTLETREE DIZZY RASCAL FP71762G
9 Years
Sire: Littletree Limited Edition FP70986C*
Dam: Murthwaite Border Melody FP4447
Breeder: Mrs E J Williams
Exhibitor: Mrs W Gallin, Aldridge, Walsall, West Midlands
4th 112 TOWNEND ROCKY FP71049G* 12 Years
Sire: Heltondale Bonzo Boy FP50115C*
Dam: Townend Hope FP3479
Breeder: Mrs M Wilson
Exhibitor: Mrs J Webster , Aldridge, West Midlands
Class 9 Veteran, 15 years and over
Sponsored by Nina Bolton
1st 113 HILLHEAD HORACE FP70444G 15 Years
As Class 8
Exhibitor: Mrs H Saxon-Bland, Telford, Shropshire
Class 10 Stallion Progeny (Three Ponies)
Sponsored by The Boutime Fell Pony Stud
1st 104 BOUTIME MARY FP6373 2 Years
As Class 3
Exhibitor: Mrs D M Key, Seighford, Stafford
1st 105 BOUTIME ESTHER FP6374 2 Years
As Class 3
Exhibitor: Mrs D Vychinski, Little Longstone, Derbyshire
1st 102 AMBERBROOK TEQUILA FP72883C 1
Year
As Class 2
Breeder & Exhibitor: Miss L Hopkins, Heanor, Derbyshire
Class 11 Mare Progeny
Sponsored by The Boutime Fell Pony Stud
No Entries
Class 12 Stud (Minimum Two Ponies)
Sponsored by The Boutime Fell Pony Stud
1st 104 BOUTIME MARY FP6373 2 Years
As Class 3
Exhibitor: Mrs D M Key, Seighford, Stafford
1st 105 BOUTIME ESTHER FP6374 2 Years
As Class 3
Exhibitor: Mrs D Vychinski, Little Longstone, Derbyshire
2nd 101 HILLHEAD PORT ELLEN FP6513 1
Year
As Class 2
Exhibitor: Mrs G Wareham, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire
2nd 107 HILLHEAD EMMA II FP4531 13 Years
As Class 5
Exhibitor: Mrs H J Gallagher, Baldersdale, Barnard Castle
2nd 108 HILLHEAD WHISKEY FP6039 5 Years
As Class 5
Exhibitor: Mr M Gallagher, Baldersdale, Barnard Castle
2nd 113 HILLHEAD HORACE FP70444G 15 Years
As Class 8
Exhibitor: Mrs H Saxon-Bland, Telford, Shropshire
The Bewcastle Boy Blue Inter Group In
Hand Qualifier
Sponsored by The Little Longstone Fell Pony Group
Qualifier 105 BOUTIME ESTHER FP6374
2 Years
As Class 3
Runner Up 108 HILLHEAD WHISKEY FP6039
5 Years
As Class 5
Exhibitor: Mr M Gallagher, Baldersdale, Barnard Castle
Youngstock In Hand Championship
Sponsored by Ms Lynn Marshall
Champion 105 BOUTIME ESTHER FP6374 2
Years
As Class 3
Exhibitor: Mrs D Vychinski, Little Longstone, Derbyshire
Reserve 104 BOUTIME MARY FP6373 2 Years
As Class 3
Exhibitor: Mrs D M Key, Seighford, Stafford
Adult In Hand Championship
Sponsored in memory of Mrs Eileen Waterfall
Champion 108 HILLHEAD WHISKEY FP6039
5 Years
As Class 5
Exhibitor: Mr M Gallagher, Baldersdale, Barnard Castle
Reserve 107 HILLHEAD EMMA II FP4531
13 Years
As Class 5
Exhibitor: Mrs H J Gallagher, Baldersdale, Barnard Castle
FELL PONY RIDDEN CLASSES
Class 13 Novice Pony in its first
season under saddle
(Snaffle
bridles only)
Sponsored by MWFPSS Group
1st 110 LITTLETREE DIZZY RASCAL FP71762G
9 Years
As Class 8
Exhibitor: Mrs W Gallin, Aldridge, Walsall, West Midlands
Class 14 Novice Pony
(Not
to have won a first prize of £10 before Jan 1st 2019
(Snaffle
bridles only)
Sponsored by Heidi Saxon Bland
1st 115 DALEWIN KINGPIN FP70983G* 12
Years
S: Murthwaite Windrush FP51201C*
D: Dalewin Grace FP70317
Breeder: Mr E Winder
Exhibitor: Mrs N M Brierley, Alvaston, Derbyshire
2nd 109 SUMMERHOUSE NANCY FP5097 10
Years
Sire: Castle Hill Danny FP70440G*
Dam: Burnhead Polly FP3111
Breeder: Mr P Boustead
Exhibitor: Miss V Moore, Cranfield, Bedfordshire
3rd 116 DALEFOOT PRINCE FP71142G 11 Years
S: Urwins Prince II FP70707G*
D: Dalefoot Amber (B) FP2394
Breeder: Miss B A Potter
Exhibitor: Mrs Z Styles , Loughborough, Leics
4th 114 GREENHOLME GEORGE FP72046G 7
Years
S: Murthwaite Wanted Man FP71082C*
D: Greenholme Becky FP4596
Breeder: Miss R J Potter
Exhibitor: Miss F Bubb, Fillongley, Warwickshire
Class 15 Intermediate
Sponsored by Mr B J Stamp
1st 117 CHESTERMANN DANDY FP71087G 12
Years
S: Lunesdale Royal FP942C*
D: Holly FP2294
Breeder: Mrs N Gwynne
Exhibitor: Ms S Duckhouse, Foel, Welshpool
2nd 109 SUMMERHOUSE NANCY FP5097 10
Years
As Class 5
Exhibitor: Miss V Moore, Cranfield, Bedfordshire
Class 16 Traditional Ridden Class
(Walk and Trot Only)
Sponsored by Mrs Fiona Dillon
1st 115 DALEWIN KINGPIN FP70983G* 12
Years
As Class 14
Exhibitor: Mrs N M Brierley, Alvaston, Derbyshire
2nd 113 HILLHEAD HORACE FP70444G 15 Years
As Class 8
Exhibitor: Mrs H Saxon-Bland, Telford, Shropshire
3rd 119 RAISBECK CAPPUCCINO FP70945G 12
Years
Sire: Guards Jester FP51006C*
Dam: Orton Hall Dusky FP2495
Breeder: Mrs D J Slack
Exhibitor: Miss F Bubb, Fillongley, Warwickshire
4th 110 LITTLETREE DIZZY RASCAL FP71762G
9 Years
As Class 8
Exhibitor: Mrs W Gallin, Aldridge, Walsall, West Midlands
5th 120 DRYBARROWS TIM II FP71793G
9 Years
S: Askham Gate Lucky Tom FP51017C*
D: Drybarrows Polly II FP4123
Breeder: The Late Mr T C Thompson
Exhibitor: Miss Kate Smith, Arksey, Doncaster
6th 111 RACKWOOD KINGDOM FP72197G 6 Years
As Class 8
Exhibitor: Miss K Radford, Ockbrook, Derbyshire
Class 17 Open Ridden Class
Sponsored by Bewcastle Fell Ponies
1st 113 HILLHEAD HORACE FP70444G 15 Years
As Class 8
2nd 119 RAISBECK CAPPUCCINO FP70945G 12
Years
As Class 16
Exhibitor: Miss F Bubb, Fillongley, Warwickshire
Class 18 Veteran Ridden
Sponsored by MWFPSS Group
1st 113 HILLHEAD HORACE FP70444G 15 Years
As Class 8
Exhibitor: Mrs H Saxon-Bland, Telford, Shropshire
Ridden Championship
Sponsored by Bagshaws LLP
Champion 117 CHESTERMANN DANDY FP71087G
12 Years
As Class 15
Exhibitor: Ms S Duckhouse, Foel, Welshpool
Reserve 113 HILLHEAD HORACE FP70444G 15 Years
As Class 8
Exhibitor: Mrs H Saxon-Bland, Telford, Shropshire
WHP Class 27 Novice Working Hunter
- 50cms
Sponsored by Mrs Diane Key in memory of Starlight
1st 109 SUMMERHOUSE NANCY FP5097 10
Years
As Class 5
Exhibitor: Miss V Moore, Cranfield, Bedfordshire
2nd 121 MURTHWAITE LOOKS PROMISING FP71080G
12 Years
As Class 17
Exhibitor: Mrs J L Rawden, Newark, Notts
E 115 DALEWIN KINGPIN FP70983G* 12 Years
As Class 14
Exhibitor: Mrs N M Brierley, Alvaston, Derbyshire
Class 28 Open Working Hunter - 60cms
Sponsored by Emma Hector
1st 117 CHESTERMANN DANDY FP71087G 12
Years
As Class 15
Exhibitor: Ms S Duckhouse, Foel, Welshpool
2nd 121 MURTHWAITE LOOKS PROMISING FP71080G
12 Years
As Class 17
Exhibitor: Mrs J L Rawden, Newark, Notts
Champion
117 CHESTERMANN DANDY FP71087G 12 Years
As Class 15
Exhibitor: Ms S Duckhouse, Foel, Welshpool
Reserve
121 MURTHWAITE LOOKS PROMISING FP71080G 12 Years
As Class 17
Exhibitor: Mrs J L Rawden, Newark, Notts
DRIVING
Sponsored by Linda Wiggin
Class 34
1st 119 RAISBECK CAPPUCCINO FP70945G 12Years
As Classes16 &17
Exhibitor: Mrs L Wiggin & Miss F Bubb, Fillongley, Warwickshire
DRESSAGE
Class A: Intro Walk & Trot test
1st 110 LITTLETREE DIZZY RASCAL FP71762G 9 Years
As Class 8
Exhibitor: Mrs W Gallin, Aldridge, Walsall, West Midlands
2nd 114 GREENHOLME GEORGE FP72046G 7
Years
As Class 14
Exhibitor: Miss F Bubb, Fillongley, Warwickshire
Class B: Preliminary Test 7
Sponsored by The Little Longstone Fell Pony Group
1st 121 MURTHWAITE LOOKS PROMISING FP71080G
12 Years
As Class 17
Exhibitor: Mrs J L Rawden, Newark, Notts
2nd 115 DALEWIN KINGPIN FP70983G* 12
Years
As Class 14
Exhibitor: Mrs N M Brierley, Alvaston, Derbyshire
3rd 116 DALEFOOT PRINCE FP71142G 11 Years
As Class 14
Exhibitor: Mrs Z Styles, Loughborough, Leics
4th 120 DRYBARROWS TIM II FP71793G
9 Years
As Class 16
Exhibitor: Miss Kate Smith, Arksey, Doncaster
5th 109 SUMMERHOUSE NANCY FP5097 10
Years
As Class 5
Exhibitor: Miss V Moore, Cranfield, Bedfordshire
6th 111 RACKWOOD KINGDOM FP72197G 6 Years
As Class 8
Exhibitor: Miss K Radford, Ockbrook, Derbyshire
Class C: Novice Test 24
Sponsored by Karen Bennett in memory of Ludworth Albion
1st 121 MURTHWAITE LOOKS PROMISING FP71080G
12 Years
As Class 17
Exhibitor: Mrs J L Rawden, Newark, Notts
2nd 117 CHESTERMANN DANDY FP71087G 12
Years
As Class 15
Exhibitor: Ms S Duckhouse, Foel, Welshpool
3rd 120 DRYBARROWS TIM II FP71793G
9 Years
As Class 16
Exhibitor: Miss Kate Smith, Arksey, Doncaster
SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Rosettes & Sashes Sponsored by Bagshaws LLP
Prize Money Sponsored by the late Mr Ken Saxon
Supreme
105 BOUTIME ESTHER FP6374 2 Years
As Class 3
Exhibitor: Mrs D Vychinski, Little Longstone, Derbyshire
Reserve
117 CHESTERMANN DANDY FP71087G 12 Years
As Class 15
Exhibitor: Ms S Duckhouse, Foel, Welshpool
Download these results in PDF format
|